Members of the State Legislature

District 1   District 2   District 3   District 4   District 5   District 6   District 7   District 8   District 9   District 10

District 11   District 12   District 13   District 14   District 15   District 16   District 17   District 18   District 19   District 20

District 21   District 22   District 23   District 24   District 25   District 26   District 27   District 28   District 29   District 30

District 31   District 32   District 33   District 34   District 35   District 36   District 37   District 38   District 39   District 40

District 41   District 42   District 43   District 44   District 45   District 46   District 47   District 48   District 49  

 

********************************************************************

Legislative District 1

Representative Pos. 1:

Derek Stanford

Representative Pos. 2

Shelley Kloba

********************************************************************

Legislative District 2

Representative Pos. 1

Andrew Barkis

Representative Pos. 2

JT Wilcox

********************************************************************

Legislative District 3

Representative Pos. 1

Marcus Riccelli

Representative Pos. 2

Timm Ormsby

********************************************************************

Legislative District 4

Representative Pos. 1

Matt Shea

Representative Pos. 2

Bob McCaslin

********************************************************************

Legislative District 5

Representative Pos. 1

Bill Ramos

Representative Pos. 2

Lisa Callan

********************************************************************

Legislative District 6

Senator

Jeff Holy

Representative Pos. 1

Mike Volz

Representative Pos. 2

Jenny Graham

********************************************************************

Legislative District 7

Senator

Shelly Short

Representative Pos. 1

Jacquelin Maycumber

Representative Pos. 2

Joel Kretz

********************************************************************

Legislative District 8

Senator

Sharon Raye Brown

Representative Pos. 1

Brad Klippert

Representative Pos. 2

Matt Boehnke

********************************************************************

Legislative District 9

Representative Pos. 1

Mary Dye

Representative Pos. 2

Joe Schmick

********************************************************************

Legislative District 10

Representative Pos. 1

Norma Smith

Representative Pos. 2

Dave Paul

********************************************************************

Legislative District 11

Representative Pos. 1

Zack Hudgins

Representative Pos. 2

Steve Bergquist

********************************************************************

Legislative District 12

Representative Pos. 1

Keith Goehner

Representative Pos. 2

Mike Steele

********************************************************************

Legislative District 13

Senator

Judy Warnick

Representative Pos. 1

Tom Dent

Representative Pos. 2

(Open Position)

********************************************************************

Legislative District 14

Representative Pos. 1

Sasha Bentley

Chris Corry

Representative Pos. 2

Gina Mosbrucker

********************************************************************

Legislative District 15

Senator

Jim Honeyford

Representative Pos. 1

Bruce Chandler

Representative Pos. 2

Jeremie Dufault

********************************************************************

Legislative District 16

Representative Pos. 1

William 'Bill' Jenkin

Representative Pos. 2

Skyler Rude

********************************************************************

Legislative District 17

Representative Pos. 1

Vicki Kraft

Representative Pos. 2

Paul Harris

********************************************************************

Legislative District 18

Representative Pos. 1

Brandon Vick

Representative Pos. 2

Larry A. Hoff

********************************************************************

Legislative District 19

Representative Pos. 1

Jim Walsh

Representative Pos. 2

Brian E. Blake

********************************************************************

Legislative District 20

Representative Pos. 1

Richard DeBolt

Representative Pos. 2

Ed Orcutt

********************************************************************

Legislative District 21

Senator

Marko Liias

Representative Pos. 1

Strom Peterson

Representative Pos. 2

Lillian Ortiz-Self

********************************************************************

Legislative District 22

Representative Pos. 1

Laurie Dolan

Representative Pos. 2

Beth Doglio

********************************************************************

Legislative District 23

Representative Pos. 1

Sherry V. Appleton

Representative Pos. 2

Drew Hansen

********************************************************************

Legislative District 24

Representative Pos. 1

Mike Chapman

Representative Pos. 2

Steve Tharinger

********************************************************************

Legislative District 25

Representative Pos. 1

Kelly Chambers

Representative Pos. 2

Chris Gildon

********************************************************************

Legislative District 26

Senator

Emily Randall

Representative Pos. 1

Jesse L. Young

Representative Pos. 2

Michelle Caldier

********************************************************************

Legislative District 27

Representative Pos. 1

Laurie Jinkins

Representative Pos. 2

Jake Fey

********************************************************************

Legislative District 28

Representative Pos. 1

Mari Leavitt

Representative Pos. 2

Christine Kilduff

********************************************************************

Legislative District 29

Senator

Steve Conway

 

Melanie Morgan

Representative Pos. 2

Steve Kirby

********************************************************************

Legislative District 30

Senator

Mark Miloscia

Claire Wilson

Representative Pos. 1

Mike Pellicciotti

Linda Kochmar

Representative Pos. 2

Kristine M. Reeves

Mark Greene

********************************************************************

Legislative District 31

Senator

Phil Fortunato

Immaculate Ferreria

Representative Pos. 1

Drew Stokesbary

Victoria Mena

Representative Pos. 2

Morgan Irwin

Mark Boswell

********************************************************************

Legislative District 32

Senator

Maralyn Chase

Jesse Salomon

Representative Pos. 1

Cindy Ryu

Diodato (Dio) Boucsieguez

Representative Pos. 2

Lauren Davis

Chris Roberts

Frank Deisler

********************************************************************

Legislative District 33

Senator

Karen Keiser

Kun Wang

Representative Pos. 1

Tina L. Orwall

Representative Pos. 2

Mia Su-Ling Gregerson

Anthony Lamb

********************************************************************

Legislative District 34

Senator

Joe Nguyen

Shannon Braddock

Representative Pos. 1

Eileen L. Cody

Representative Pos. 2

Joe Fitzgibbon

********************************************************************

Legislative District 35

Senator

Tim Sheldon

Irene Bowling

Representative Pos. 1

Dan Griffey

James Thomas

Representative Pos. 2

Drew C. MacEwen

David Daggett

********************************************************************

Legislative District 36

Senator

Reuven M. Carlyle

Bryan Simonson

Representative Pos. 1

Noel Christina Frame

Sydney Gillman Wissel

Representative Pos. 2

Gael Tarleton

Matt Dubin

********************************************************************

Legislative District 37

Senator

Rebecca Saldaña

Beth Broadway

Representative Pos. 1

Sharon Tomiko Santos

Representative Pos. 2

Eric Pettigrew

Tamra Smilanich

********************************************************************

Legislative District 38

Senator

John McCoy

Bruce Overstreet

Representative Pos. 1

June Robinson

Bert Johnson

Representative Pos. 2

Mike Sells

********************************************************************

Legislative District 39

Senator

Keith L. Wagoner

Claus Joens

Representative Pos. 1

Robert J. Sutherland

Ivan Lewis

Representative Pos. 2

Carolyn Eslick

Eric Halvorson

********************************************************************

Legislative District 40

Representative Pos. 1

Michael Petrish

Debra Lekanoff

Representative Pos. 2

Jeff Morris

********************************************************************

Legislative District 41

Representative Pos. 1

Tana Senn

Tim Cruickshank

Representative Pos. 2

My-Linh Thai

Michael Appleby

********************************************************************

Legislative District 42

Senator

Doug Ericksen

Pinky Vargas

Representative Pos. 1

Luanne Van Werven

Justin Boneau

Representative Pos. 2

Vincent Buys

Sharon Shewmake

********************************************************************

Legislative District 43

Senator

Jamie Pedersen

Dan Harder

Representative Pos. 1

Nicole Macri

John Peeples

Representative Pos. 2

Frank Chopp

Claire Torstenbo

********************************************************************

Legislative District 44

Senator

Steve Hobbs

Doug Roulstone

Representative Pos. 1

John Lovick

Jeff Sax

Representative Pos. 2

Mark Harmsworth

Jared M. Mead

********************************************************************

Legislative District 45

Senator

Manka Dhingra

Dale Fonk

Representative Pos. 1

Roger Goodman

Michael Curtis

Representative Pos. 2

Larry Springer

Amber Krabach

********************************************************************

Legislative District 46

Senator

David Frockt

Beth Daranciang

Representative Pos. 1

Gerry Pollet

Jeff Patton

Representative Pos. 2

Javier Valdez

Jerry Zeiger-Buccola

********************************************************************

Legislative District 47

Senator

Joe Fain

Mona Das

Representative Pos. 1

Mark Hargrove

Debra Entenman

Representative Pos. 2

Pat Sullivan

Ted Cooke

********************************************************************

Legislative District 48

Senator

Patty Kuderer

Rodney Tom

Representative Pos. 1

Vandana Slatter

Representative Pos. 2

Amy Walen

Cindi Bright

********************************************************************

Legislative District 49

Representative Pos. 1

Sharon Wylie

Representative Pos. 2

Monica Jurado Stonier