2022 Elections

Are you registered to vote? Click here to register online, it is easy to do!


Picture of Mail-in ballot.

The outcomes of the 2022 elections will have a great impact on how our state and our country move forward. The Arc of Washington State wants to ensure that you have the information you need to decide which candidates will best represent you, and those you love who may have a developmental disability, as you cast your votes.

 

DISCLAIMER:

 

The Arc of Washington State is a 501c3, and as such, we do not endorse any particular party, candidate or participate in any political campaigns.  The information provided here is strictly educational and is a means for voters to make informed choices based on their evaluation of candidate responses.


QUESTIONNAIRES FOR CANDIDATES:

 

If you are a candidate running for a Congressional or State position, please click on the appropriate questionnaire below.  There are only four questions, but your answers are greatly appreciated!

 

Congressional Senator or Representative

 

Secretary of State

 

State Legislator (Senator or Representative)


 

VOTER INFORMATION!

 

To assist voters, The Arc of Washington State has emailed a questionnaire to all candidates running (that provided an email address) for the Secretary of State, State Legislature and Congressional offices.  The responses we receive will be posted on this web page as we receive them.

 

If a candidate has responded to the questionnaire in writing, their name will be highlighted in red. Click on their name below and their response will open as a pdf file.

 

If a candidate has responded to the questionnaire in VIDEO form, you will see “⇒♥⇐” next to their name. Click on that and their response will open as a video.

Washington State map showing legislative districts.

 

Do you know what district you live in?

 

You can easily find out using just your name and address at:

 

www.app.leg.wa.gov/DistrictFinder

 


Your Vote has Power!

 

Are you registered to vote? Not sure if you are a registered vote?  We can help, just click here!

 

Need information on accessible voting? Find it here!

 

Picture says Your vote has power! Your voice must be heard! Pledge to vote!

Primary Election Day is August 2, 2022

Washington State voters submit their ballots by mail, official drop boxes or at Accessible Voting Units (AVU). Login to VoteWA and Select Drop Boxes and Voting Center  for locations.


 

2022 Candidates Who Want to Represent YOU!

 

Click on the positions below to see the candidates that are running. Candidates currently holding the position (the incumbent) have an * after their name.

 

Congressional Districts:

 

(Candidates – Click here for the 2022 Congressional questionnaire)

 

United States Senator – Statewide Position

 

Congressional District 1
Congressional District 2
Congressional District 3
Congressional District 4
Congressional District 5
Congressional District 6
Congressional District 7
Congressional District 8
Congressional District 9
Congressional District 10

 

Secretary of State:

 

(Candidates – Click here for the 2022 Secretary of State questionnaire)

 

Secretary of State – Statewide Position

 

State Legislative Districts:

 

(Candidates – Click here for the 2022 Legislative questionnaire)

 

District 1 District 11 District 21 District 31 District 41
District 2 District 12 District 22 District 32 District 42
District 3 District 13 District 23 District 33 District 43
District 4 District 14 District 24 District 34 District 44
District 5 District 15 District 25 District 35 District 45
District 6 District 16 District 26 District 36 District 46
District 7 District 17 District 27 District 37 District 47
District 8 District 18 District 28 District 38 District 48
District 9 District 19 District 29 District 39 District 49
District 10 District 20 District 30 District 40

 

United States Senator:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Patty Murray * campmail@pattymurray.com (206) 678-5798 Democratic
Henry Clay Dennison swpseattle@gmail.com (206) 323-1755 Socialist Workers
Mohammad Hassan Said drsaidusa@yahoo.com (509) 881-4525 Democratic
John Guenther johnguenther4senate@hotmail.com (phone not provided) Republican
Tiffany Smiley info@smileyforwashington.com (509) 542-7914 Republican
Dan Phan Doan (email not provided) (phone not provided) No Party Pref
Dr Pano Churchill DrPanoChurchill@gmail.com (650) 636-3939 Democratic
Dave Saulibio dave@unhappywallet.com (509) 208-1674 JFK Republican
Sam Cusmir samcusmir4senate@gmail.com                    (phone not provided) Democratic
Bill Hirt wjhirt2014@gmail.com (425) 747-4185 Republican
Jon Butler jon76sport@hotmail.com (509) 878-4222 Independent
Bryan Solstin (email not provided) (phone not provided) Democratic
Martin D. Hash Martin@Hash.com (360) 901-8089 No Party Pref
Thor Amundson (email not provided) (phone not provided) Independent
Charlie (Chuck) Jackson jacksonforsenate.wa@gmail.com (phone not provided) Independent
Naz Paul campaign@nazpaul2022.com (425) 229-0678 Independent
Ravin Pierre info@pierre4senate.com (425) 429-2184 Democratic
Leon Lawson leon@dogconauto.com (360) 522-7466 Trump Republican

 

Congressional House of Representatives:

 

Congressional House District 1:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Suzan DelBene * info@delbeneforcongress.com (425) 483-1500 Democratic
Vincent J Cavaleri vincentjcavaleri@gmail.com (425) 760-7502 Republican
Matthew Heines contact@vote4heines.com (425) 202-7958 Republican
Tom Spears tom@spearsforcongress.com (210) 837-6682 No Party Preference

 

Congressional House District 2:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rick Larsen * rick@ricklarsen.org (425) 259-1866 Democratic
Jason Call contact@callforcongress.com (360) 661-8689 Democratic
Cody Hart info@codyhart.org (360) 982-0928 Maga Republican
Leif Johnson (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Bill Wheeler (email not provided) (425) 367-1605 Republican

 

Congressional House District 3:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Jaime Herrera Beutler * info@votejaime.com (360) 597-3065 Republican
Joe Kent joe@joekentforcongress.com (360) 798-4908 Republican
Heidi St. John heidi@heidistjohnforcongress.com (360) 360-5306 Republican
Davy Ray audacitymedia@gmail.com (541) 400-9520 Democratic
Vicki Kraft vicki@vickikraft.com (360) 771-5201 Republican
Leslie L. French info@frenchforcongress.com (360) 935-0137 Republican
Chris Byrd byrdforcongress@gmail.com (360) 749-2350 None / Independent
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez Info@MarieForCongress.com (360) 592-3579 Democratic

 

Congressional House District 4:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Dan Newhouse * Dan@DanNewhouse.com (509) 575-7571 Republican
Doug White info@DougWhite4Congress.us (509) 394-4449 Democratic
Corey Gibson United@sendcorey2022.com (509) 607-4757 Republican
Benancio “Benny” Garcia III Ben@votebengarcia.com (509) 203-9175 Republican
Jacek Kobiesa jacek.kobiesa@icloud.com (509) 380-4106 Republican
Jerrod Sessler yes@jerrodforcongress.com (509) 361-2621 Republican
Loren Culp info@culpforcongress.com (509) 703-5766 Republican
Brad Klippert Brad@KlippertforCongress.net (509) 873-5454 Republican

 

Congressional House District 5:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Cathy McMorris Rodgers * cathy@cathyforcongress.com (509) 624-1199 Republican
Ann Marie Danimus hello@Vote4AnnMarie.com (509) 553-8426 Democratic
Natasha Hill info@natashaforcongress.com (509) 540-3042 Democratic
Sean Clynch clynchforcongress@gmail.com (phone not provided) Republican

 

Congressional House District 6:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Derek Kilmer * info@derekkilmer.com (253) 572-4355 Democratic
Elizabeth Kreiselmaier Elizabeth@CleanUpTheHouse.com (253) 220-7000 Republican
Rebecca Parson contact@rebeccaparson.com (253) 218-3503 Democratic
Chris Binns Chrisforthe6th@reagan.com (phone not provided) Republican
Tom Triggs mrhawkrod@gmail.com (phone not provided) Independent

 

Congressional House District 7:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Pramila Jaypal * info@PramilaforCongress.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Cliff Moon (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Jesse A James jesseajames4office@gmail.com (206) 588-5958 Independent
Paul Glumaz glumaz4congress@gmail.com (206) 251-0093 Republican

 

Congressional House District 8:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Kim Schrier * info@drkimschrier.com (425) 395-4775 Democratic
Scott Stephenson info@scott4wa8.com (425) 465-1812 Republican
Justin Greywolf votegreywolf@gmail.com (510) 999-8058 Libertarian
Emet Ward team@emetforcongress.org (425) 553-2917 Democratic
Keith Arnold email@votekeitharnold.com (253) 833-7322 Democratic
Matt Larkin matt@larkin4congress.com (206) 734-8460 Republican
Jesse Jensen Team@jesseJensen4congress.com (971) 368-1139 Republican Party
Reagan Dunn Info@ReaganDunn.com (425) 216-3933 Republican
Dave Chapman dave_94302@gmail.com (253) 245-3797 Republican
Ryan Dean Burkett ryandeanburkett@gmail.com (phone not provided) No Party Preference

 

Congressional House District 9:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Adam Smith * info@electadamsmith.com (253) 572-6125 Democratic
Stephanie Gallardo stephanie@electstephaniegallardo.com (206) 565-0698 Democratic
Doug Basler candidate@dougbasler.com (877) 427-6534 Republican
Sea M. Chan info@ChanForCongress.com (206) 488-5847 Republican

 

Congressional House District 10:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Marilyn Strickland * info@stricklandforwashington.com (253) 363-9533 Democratic
Dan Earnest Gordon daneg@daneg4congress.com (253) 330-8743 Republican
Keith R Swank keith@keithswank.com (253) 446-6445 Republican
Eric Mahaffy v4me2022@gmail.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Richard Boyce richardaboyce@1791.com (253) 216-4210 Congress Sucks

 

Secretary of State

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Steve Hobbs * info@electhobbs.com (360) 322-4637 Democratic
Bob Hagglund info@bob4wa.com (425) 835-3135 Republican
Kurtis Engle kurtis.engle@gmail.com (360) 559-5730 Union
Marquez Tiggs electmarqueztiggs@gmail.com (206) 779-6716 Democratic
Tamborine Borrelli Contact@Borrelli4SOS.com (866) 436-7626 America First (R)
Keith L. Wagoner info@wagonerforsecstate.com (phone not provided) Republican
Mark Miloscia miloscia@comcast.net (253) 414-8714 Republican
Julie Anderson Hello@JulieAnderson.org (253) 281-5785 Nonpartisan

 

State Legislature Candidates

 

Legislative District 1:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Davina Duerr * davina@electdavina.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 John Peeples votepeeples@gmail.com (425) 405-5046 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Jerry Buccola JerryBuccola@gmail.com (206) 940-2814 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Shelley Kloba info@votekloba.com (425) 522-2096 Democratic

 

Legislative District 2:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Andrew Barkis * andrew.barkis@electandrewbarkis.org (360) 108-8014 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 JT Wilcox * jt@jtwilcox.org (253) 229-1467 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Edward Meer Ed4WA2@yahoo.com (513) 256-1697 No Party Pref

 

Legislative District 3:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Marcus Riccelli * info@marcusriccelli.com (509) 465-4305 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Scotty Nicol scottyforspokane@yahoo.com (509) 676-4240 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Timm Ormsby * vote.ormsby@gmail.com (509) 389-8288 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Natalie Poulson info@friendsofnatalie.com (509) 934-3030 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Patrick K. Spurlock (email not provided) (509) 879-7369 No Party Pref

 

Legislative District 4:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Ted Cummings cummitf@msn.com (509) 280-8700 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Suzanne Schmidt suzanne@vote4suzanne.com (509) 991-5645 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 MJ Bolt electmjbolt@gmail.com (509) 995-8107 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Rob Chase * stripe340@comcast.net (509) 279-5922 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Leonard Christian vote@LeonardChristian.com (509) 869-5363 Republican

 

Legislative District 5:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Bill Ramos * bill@voteramos.org (425) 208-5882 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Ken Moninski ken@ken4wa.com (425) 264-0336 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Austin Bryant AralethBelmont@protonmail.com (phone not provided) The Elven Way
Rep. Pos. 1 Landon Halverson elect.landonhalverson@gmail.com (425) 503-3140 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Lisa Callan * lisa@lisacallan.org (425) 260-4878 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Chad Magendanz info@magendanz.com (425) 395-4895 Republican

 

Legislative District 6:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Jeff Holy * votejeffholy@gmail.com (509) 747-5840 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Mike Volz * Votemikevolz@gmail.com (509) 518-819 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Jenny Graham * jenny@votejennygraham.com (509) 505-7366 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Michaela Kelso michaela4thepeople@yahoo.com (phone not provided) Democratic

 

Legislative District 7:

 

Position  Candidate Name Candidate Email  Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Shelly Short * shelly@vote4shelly.com (509) 994-7430 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Jacquelin Maycumber * votemaycumber@gmail.com (509) 947-7430 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Lonny Ray Williams Contact@LonnyRayWilliams.com (833) 728-2228 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Joel Kretz * kretzranch@gmail.com (509) 947-7430 Republican

 

Legislative District 8:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Matt Boehnke matt@mattforwa.org (509) 818-0428 Republican
Senator Alex Barrington barringtonforwa2022@gmail.com (phone not provided) Republican
Senator Ronni Batchelor ronnibatchelor@gmail.com (509) 308-1835 Independent
Rep. Pos. 1 Patrick Guettner pdguettner@yahoo.com (509) 545-8089 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Stephanie Barnard info@stephanieforwa.com (509) 546-1613 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Glenn Taylor (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Joe Cotta joecotta@protonmail.com (509) 410-5686 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Larry Stanley stanley4washington@gmail.com (509) 380-1654 Alliance
Rep. Pos. 2 John Christenson johnchri@charter.net (509) 783-0282 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 April Connors hello@aprilforwashington.com (509) 581-2480 Republican

 

Legislative District 9:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Mary Dye * electmarydye@gmail.com (509) 566-7049 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Joe Schmick * people4schmick@colfax.com (509) 879-2078 GOP

 

Legislative District 10:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Greg Gilday * greg@greggilday.com (360) 387-2123 GOP
Rep. Pos. 1 Clyde Shavers campaign@clydeshavers.com (425) 394-6765 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Dave Paul * info@votedavepaul.com (360) 632-2081 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Ryan Campbell (email not provided) (951) 378-8498 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Karen Lesetmoe Karen@KarenLesetmoe.com (360) 720-4473 Republican

 

Legislative District 11:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 David Hackney * info@hackneyforthe11th.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Stephanie Peters (email not provided) (425) 306-6782 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Steve Bergquist * steve4house@gmail.com (425) 306-7569 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Jeanette Burrage (email not provided) (206) 794-7167 Republican

 

Legislative District 12:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Keith Goehner * keith@keithgoehner.com (509) 823-3800 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Mike Steele * mike@votemikesteele.com (509) 797-7085 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Robert K Amenn ROBERT@ALBIONNET.COM (360) 421-5119 Republican

 

Legislative District 13:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Judy Warnick * judy@judywarnick.com (509) 750-7511 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Tom Dent * tomdentcommittee@gmail.com (509) 656-6926 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Alex Ybarra * alex@electalexybarra.com (509) 210-2827 Republican

 

Legislative District 14:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Chris Corry * electchriscorry@gmail.com (509) 961-1482 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Laurene Contreras Laurene1965@yahoo.com (509) 830-2499 No Party Pref
Rep. Pos. 2 Gina Mosbrucker * reelectgina@gmail.com (509) 500-0679 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Chris Faison faisonfor14@gmail.com (509) 731-4351 Independent
Rep. Pos. 2 Liz Hallock ehallock.law@gmail.com (360) 909-6327 No Party Pref

 

Legislative District 15:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Nikki Torres NikkiTorresforStateSenate@gmail.com (509) 551-7250 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Bruce Chandler * chandbq@bentonrea.com (509) 952-3084 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Bryan Sandlin googthecoug@icloud.com (509) 930-5389 Republican

 

Legislative District 16:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Mark Klicker * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Jeff Strickler contact@electjeffstrickler.com (509) 540-5027 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Sharon Kay Schiller Ms.Schiller4LD16Pos.1@gmail.com (509) 525-9400 Peace And Freedom
Rep. Pos. 2 Skyler Rude * skyler@skylerrude.com (509) 200-9987 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Jan Corn (email not provided) (phone not provided) Democratic

 

Legislative District 17:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Terri Niles Niles17thLD@gmail.com (541) 221-1297 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Hannah Joy TheJoyofWA@gmail.com (912) 659-2028 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Anthony Ho electanthonyho@gmail.com (503) 975-8669 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Kevin Waters info@watersforhouse.com (509) 774-8630 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Paul Harris * plharris@comcast.net (360) 553-2748 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Joe Kear JoeKearforStateRep@gmail.com (503) 957-9663 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Earl Bowerman earl.bowerman@gmail.com (360) 798-3346 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Justin Forsman Welcomelibertyback@gmail.com (360) 932-7579 Ind. Republican

 

Legislative District 18:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 John Zingale    ⇒♥⇐ ElectJohnZingale@gmail.com (360) 553-9712 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Stephanie McClintock vote4stephanie.mcclintock@gmail.com (360) 600-8170 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Duncan Camacho campaign@duncanforstatehouse.com (360) 605-0161 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 John Ley electjohnley@gmail.com (360) 254-6225 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Greg Cheney contact@electgregcheney.com (360) 356-7555 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Brad Benton (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican

 

Legislative District 19:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Jim Walsh * jim@electjimwalsh.org (360) 500-7523 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Kelli Hughes-Ham runkellirun2022@gmail.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Joel McEntire * info@joel.mcentire.org (360) 532-6800 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Cara Cusack thepeopleforcaracusack@gmail.com (206) 257-8210 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Jon-Erik Hegstad (email not provided) (phone not provided) Progressive Dem

 

Legislative District 20:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Peter Abbarno * peter@electpeterabbarno.com (360) 706-7137 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Ed Orcutt * ElectEdOrcutt@kalama.com (360) 512-2317 Republican

 

Legislative District 21:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Marko Liias * marko@markoliias.com (425) 610-8683 Democratic
Senator Janelle Cass cass4senate@outlook.com (425) 279-9858 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Strom Peterson * votestrom@gmail.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Amy Schaper office@amy4state.com (425) 095-5460 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Lillian Ortiz-Self * electlillianortizself@gmail.com (425) 232-6615 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jenifer Short alestria33@hotmail.com (206) 450-9289 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Petra Bigea petraforhouse@gmail.com (425) 953-7089 Republican

 

Legislative District 22:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Beth Doglio * info@bethdoglio.com (360) 628-0935 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Sarah León sarah@votesarahleon.com (360) 453-7522 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Loretta Byrnes lbyrnes22nd@gmail.com (360) 513-8349 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Maria Siguenza contact@electsiguenza.com (360) 890-1093 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Sans M. Gilmore help@sansgilmore.com (360) 489-1120 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Anthony Keen campaign@anthonykeen.com (253) 227-6086 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Jessica Bateman * votejessicabateman@gmail.com (360) 857-0950 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Kate Plager KatePlager22nd@gmail.com (360) 831-9880 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Kevin Young KevinYoung4Washington@gmail.com (206) 280-3443 Democratic

 

Legislative District 23:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Tarra Simmons * info@electtarrasimmons.com (360) 187-7443 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Ace Haynes ace_haynes@hotmail.com (360) 626-1945 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Janell Hulst HulstfortheHouse@gmail.com (360) 797-5764 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Drew Hansen * drew@drewhansen.com (206) 452-2010 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Paige A Jarquin paigefor23rd@gmail.com (360) 868-4322 Republican

 

Legislative District 24:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Mike Chapman * chapman@olypen.com (360) 771-1131 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Sue Forde electsueforde@gmail.com (360) 778-8151 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Steve Tharinger * stharinger@gmail.com (360) 603-3079 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Brian Pruiett INFO@VOTE4PRUIETT.COM (360) 974-4711 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Darren Corcoran darren.corcoran@comcast.net (360) 346-6833 Democratic

 

Legislative District 25:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Kelly Chambers * campaignmanager@kellychambers.org (253) 222-2162 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Jamie Smith votejamiesmith@gmail.com (253) 200-6260 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Cyndy Jacobsen * cyndy@cyndyjacobsen.com (253) 227-5249 Republican

 

Legislative District 26:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Emily Randall * teamemily@electemilyrandall.com (360) 560-9565 Democratic
Senator Jesse L. Young Info@VoteJY.com (253) 509-8585 Republican
Senator David Crissman CrissmanforWA@gmail.com (360) 362-4225 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Adison Richards info@adisonrichards.com (253) 514-9413 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Spencer Hutchins team@electspencerhutchins.com (360) 230-8468 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Michelle Caldier * michelle@michellecaldier.com (360) 818-8683 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Matt Macklin info@MattMacklin.com (206) 249-7632 Democratic

 

Legislative District 27:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Yasmin Trudeau * peopleforyasmin@gmail.com (714) 474-3190 Democratic
Senator Ashley M. Ray ashley@voteforashleyray.com (253) 279-2726 Republican
Senator Mike Stewart mike@dubpublicans.com (phone not provided) Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Laurie Jinkins * Info@lauriejinkins.com (253) 365-9000 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Todd Briske campaign@toddbriske.com (phone not provided) Forward
Rep. Pos. 1 Jalonnie Givens Jackson jalonniegivens@outlook.com (206) 566-2265 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Jake Fey * jakefey@outlook.com (253) 835-5908 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Janet Large janetlarge4wa@gmail.com (253) 921-1161 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Dhaval Patel dhavalpatel.wa@outlook.com (phone not provided) No Party Pref

 

Legislative District 28:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Mari Leavitt * electmarileavitt@gmail.com (253) 515-5583 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Victor Hogan (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Dre Le Blanc aleblanclaw@yahoo.com (360) 481-9761 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Gabe Sachwitz info@gabeforwa.com (253) 313-2929 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Dan Bronoske * dan@danbronoske.com (253) 561-7855 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Chris Nye chris@vote4nye.com (253) 380-4078 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Susanna Keilman susanna@voteforsusanna.com (253) 353-0390 Republican

 

Legislative District 29:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Steve Conway * steveconway@harbornet.com (253) 691-7015 Democratic
Senator Terry Harder terryharder@comcast.net (253) 279-8513 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Melanie Morgan * info@electmelaniemorgan.org (253) 209-8767 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Tim Monaghan Tim@ElectTimMonaghan.org (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Sharlett Mena info@sharlettmena.org (253) 778-6712 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 David H. Figuracion Make_that_change@outlook.com (253) 290-6590 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Melissa Knott electmelissaknott@gmail.com (253) 507-0735 Democratic

 

Legislative District 30:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Claire Wilson * info@claireforsenate.com (206) 501-5772 Democratic
Senator Mark W. Christie mwc8676@wemustunite.net (206) 966-8427 Republican
Senator Linda Kochmar LKochmar1@aol.com (253) 640-0469 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Jamila Taylor * info@electjamilataylor.com (206) 486-5493 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Paul McDaniel vote@paul4washington.com (phone not provided) Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Janis Clark electjanisclark@gmail.com (253) 330-6489 GOP
Rep. Pos. 1 Casey Jones Friendsofcaseyjones@comcast.net (253) 349-1150 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Carey Anderson electpastorcarey@gmail.com (253) 296-6370 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 C. Mark Greene mark@partyofcommons.com (253) 838-1838 GOP Abe Lincoln
Rep. Pos. 2 Kristine Reeves electkristinereeves@gmail.com (360) 359-1910 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Ashli Tagoai ashli@ashli4wa.com (253) 237-3560 Republican

 

Legislative District 31:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Phil Fortunato * Phil@VoteFortunato.org (253) 680-9545 Republican
Senator Clifford Knopik clifford@DrCliffordForSenate.com (phone not provided) No Party Pref
Senator Chris Vance cvapv1@gmail.com (253) 264-1791 No Party Pref
Rep Pos. 1 Drew Stokesbary * drew@drewstokesbary.com (253) 501-1756 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Holly Stanton hollystanton.candidate@gmail.com (253) 380-9700 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Brandon Beynon VoteBeynon@outlook.com (253) 306-2275 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Eric E. Robertson * Eric.E.Robertson@outlook.com (253) 266-2800 Republican

 

Legislative District 32:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Jesse Salomon * Jesse@jessesalomon.com (206) 677-0461 Democratic
Senator Evelyn Anthony Info@eiwa.vote (425) 201-0001 Independent
Senator Patricia Weber patweber@votepatweber.com (206) 670-8053 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Cindy Ryu * friendsfordyryu@yahoo.com (206) 051-1588 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Lori Theis info@eiwa.vote (425) 201-0001 Election Integrity
Rep. Pos. 2 Lauren Davis * lauren@electlaurendavis.com (206) 745-2010 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Anthony Hubbard (email not provided) (425) 201-0001 Republican

 

Legislative District 33:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Karen Keiser * karenkeiser@comcast.net (206) 399-0801 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Tina L. Orwall * tina.orwall@gmail.com (206) 409-3038 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Mia Su-Ling Gregerson * peopleformia@gmail.com (phone not provided) Democratic

 

Legislative District 34:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Joe Nguyen * hello@meetjoenguyen.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Senator Tony Mitchum tonymitchum@outlook.com (phone not provided) No Party Pref
Senator John Potter info@JohnPotter.us (206) 293-0217 Republican
Senator Amber Bennett amber@bennettsenate2022.com (206) 737-0465 Independent
Senator Goodspaceguy goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com (206) 601-8172 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Leah Griffin info@voteleahgriffin.com (360) 708-4750 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Emily Alvarado emily@emilyforwa.com (206) 745-2010 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Jolie Lansdowne Jolie@JolieForTheHouse.com (206) 484-6095 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Joe Fitzgibbon * jcfitzgibbon@gmail.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Andrew Pilloud andrew@AndrewForHouse.com (206) 641-7654 Republican

 

Legislative District 35:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Drew C. MacEwen votedrewmac@gmail.com (360) 250-0730 Republican
Senator Julianne Gale votejuliannegale@gmail.com (360) 545-3671 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Dan Griffey * danielgriffey@gmail.com (360) 049-9636 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 James DeHart dehartforlegislativedistrict35@gmail.com (360) 791-1367 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Sandy Kaiser FriendsofSandyKaiser@gmail.com (360) 207-5563 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Tiffany Sevruk tiffanysevruk@gmail.com (360) 561-7963 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Travis Couture travis@traviscouture.com (360) 473-3295 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Patti Case PattiCase@electpatti.com (360) 790-6182 Republican

 

 

Legislative District 36:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Noel Christina Frame campaign@noelframe.com (206) 701-0344 Democratic
Senator Kate Martin kate@martinforsenate.org (206) 579-3703 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Elizabeth Tyler Crone info@electTylerCrone.com (206) 697-4789 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Julia G. Reed info@votejuliareed.com (206) 682-7328 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Jeff Manson info@votejeffmanson.com (206) 745-2010 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Waylon Robert campaign@electwaylonrobert.com (360) 489-7640 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Nicole D. Gomez info@electnicole.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Liz Berry * liz@lizberry.com (206) 923-9296 Democratic

 

Legislative District 37:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Rebecca Saldaña * rebecca@rebeccasaldana.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Sharon Tomiko Santos * FriendsofSTS@aol.com (206) 326-9042 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 John Dickinson John@JohnDickinson.info (206) 721-3113 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Andrew Ashiofu mrlangsolutions@gmail.com (425) 499-3476 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Emijah Smith info@electemijah.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Chipalo Street electcstreet@gmail.com (206) 705-3585 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Nimco Bulale info@electnimco.com (206) 414-9738 Democratic

 

Legislative District 38:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator June Robinson * junegrobinson@gmail.com (425) 923-7355 Democratic
Senator Bernard Moody voteforbernardmoody@gmail.com (425) 418-0038 Republican
Senator Anita Azariah anita@anita4wa.com (425) 835-3039 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Bert Johnson info@votebertjohnson.com (360) 572-1406 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Julio Cortes julio@electjuliocortes.com (206) 569-8099 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Daryl Williams daryl@electdarylwilliams.com (425) 760-3156 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Gary Kemp info@kempforwa.com (509) 361-4160 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Christopher D. Elliott electCDE@gmail.com (609) 969-2729 No Party Pref
Rep. Pos. 2 Mark James Mark@ElectMarkJames.com (360) 547-7424  Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 David Wiley wiley4washington@protonmail.com (360) 853-0832 Libertarian
Rep. Pos. 2 Mary Fosse friendsofmaryfosse@gmail.com (phone not provided) Democratic

 

Legislative District 39:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Robert J. Sutherland * Info@sutherland4rep.com (425) 512-7784 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Claus Joens joens39ld@gmail.com (360) 445-1135 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Karl de Jong KarlForChoice@gmail.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Carolyn Eslick * Eslick4State@gmail.com (425) 272-2093 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Tyller Boomgaarden VoteForBoomgaarden@gmail.com (phone not provided) Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Kathryn Lewandowsky Kathryn4LD39@protonmail.com (425) 737-4594 Independent
Rep. Pos. 2 Jessica Wadhams info@jessicawadhams.com (425) 319-7330 Democratic

 

Legislative District 40:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Debra Lekanoff * info@debralekanoff.com (360) 709-9689 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Alex Ramel * INQUIRIES@ALEXRAMEL.COM (360) 305-5079 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Trevor Smith FriendsofTrevorSmith@gmail.com (360) 410-3725 Democratic

 

Legislative District 41:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Tana Senn * ElectTanaSenn@gmail.com (206) 369-1253 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Mike Nykreim info@EIWA.VOTE (425) 201-0001 Election Integrity
Rep. Pos. 2 My-Linh Thai * (email not provided) (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Elle Nguyen info@thechoiceforchange.org (425) 500-6767 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Al Rosenthal electalrosenthal@gmail.com (425) 785-3925 Republican

 

Legislative District 42:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Simon Sefzik * Info@simonforwa.com (360) 201-7610 Republican
Senator Sharon Shewmake sharon@sharon4whatcom.com (360) 726-3509 Democratic
Senator Ben Elenbaas info@ben4senate.com (425) 395-4833 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Alicia Rule * campaign@votealiciarule.com (360) 441-3688 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Kamal Bhachu kamalbhachuforall@gmail.com (208) 450-3441 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Tawsha (Dykstra) Thompson tawsha@tawsha.com (360) 660-9401 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Kyle Christensen votekylechristensen@outlook.com (360) 594-1468 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Joe Timmons hello@votejoetimmons.com (360) 726-2173 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Richard May Campaign@richardmay.us (360) 220-1624 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Dan Johnson dan@votedanjohnson42.com (360) 305-3719 Republican

 

Legislative District 43:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Jamie Pedersen * jamie@peopleforpedersen.org (206) 329-9221 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Nicole Macri * info@votenicole.org (206) 313-3751 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Frank Chopp * frankchopp@comcast.net (206) 612-7071 Democratic

 

Legislative District 44:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator John Lovick * johnlovick@frontier.com (425) 750-0306 Democratic
Senator Jeb Brewer jeb.brewer@icloud.com (425) 760-0814 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Brandy Donaghy * Brandy@electbrandydonaghy.org (425) 802-0138 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Mark Harmsworth markharm@markharmsworth.com (425) 418-6134 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 April Berg * info@aprilberg.com (425) 200-4668 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Ryne Rohla vote@rynerohla.com (phone not provided) Republican

 

Legislative District 45:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Manka Dhingra * manka@electmanka.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Senator Ryika Hooshangi ryika@outlook.com (phone not provided) Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Roger Goodman * roger@rogergoodman.org (425) 979-8584 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Cherese Bourgoin hello@cheresebourgoin.com (425) 559-3412 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Larry Springer * larry@larryspringer.org (425) 761-9025 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Amber Krabach info@EIWA.vote (phone not provided) Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 John P Gibbons john98045@gmail.com (425) 260-2505 Republican

 

Legislative District 46:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Javier Valdez javiervaldez46senate@gmail.com (206) 251-6425 Democratic
Senator Matthew Gross matt@votemattg.com (206) 245-7005 Democratic
Senator Alex Tsimerman standup@AlexforAmerica.com (206) 324-6264 StandUpAmerica
Rep. Pos. 1 Gerry Pollet * gerry@gerrypollet.com (206) 819-9015 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Hadeel Jeanne info@hadeelfor46.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Lelach Rave lelach@drlelachrave.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Nancy Connolly info@drnancyconnolly.com (206) 641-0164 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Darya Farivar info@daryaforhouse.com (206) 218-7450 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Melissa Taylor melissa@electmelissataylor.com (206) 745-2010 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Nina Martinez info@electninamartinez.com (206) 661-0051 Democratic

 

Legislative District 47:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Bill Boyce campaign@votebillboyce.com (206) 915-0930 Republican
Senator Satwinder Kaur electsatwinder@gmail.com (206) 371-4416 Democratic
Senator Claudia Kauffman info@voteclaudiakauffman.com (253) 335-1851 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Debra Entenman * Riall@prisimwashington.com (253) 243-4819 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Kyle Lyebyedyev kyle@peopleforkyle.org (206) 349-7851 Republican
Rep. Pos. 1 Jessie L. Ramsey jessie@jramseyabc.com (253) 487-4727 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Barry Knowles electbarryknowles2022@gmail.com (206) 631-1001 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Carmen Goers info@carmengoers.com (206) 683-1655 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Ted Cooke ted.cooke@outlook.com (206) 779-8495 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Shukri Olow matthew@electshukriolow.com (425) 499-3476 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Chris Stearns chris@chris4wa.com (253) 740-9701 Democratic

 

Legislative District 48:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Senator Patty Kuderer * info@pattykuderer.com (206) 923-8702 Democratic
Senator Michelle Darnell info@electmichelledarnell.com (360) 720-6899 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Vandana Slatter * friendsofvandanaslatter@gmail.com (425) 777-0579 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Amy Walen * Amy@amywalen.com (425) 381-1909 Democratic

 

Legislative District 49:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep. Pos. 1 Sharon Wylie * swylie2@gmail.com (360) 215-5716 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 1 Park Llafet LLAFET4@GMAIL.COM (509) 997-3266 Republican
Rep. Pos. 2 Monica Stonier * info@votemonicastonier.com (360) 901-2859 Democratic
Rep. Pos. 2 Jeremy Baker jeremy@votejeremybaker49.com (360) 261-2601 Republican