2020 Elections


The outcomes of the 2020 elections will have a great impact on how our state and our country move forward. The Arc of Washington State wants to ensure that you have the information you need to decide which candidates will best represent you, and those you love who may have a developmental disability, as you cast your votes.

 

To assist you, The Arc has emailed a questionnaire to all candidates running (that provided an email address) for the state legislature and congressional offices.  The responses we receive will be posted on this web page as we receive them. If the candidate has responded to the questionnaire, their name will be highlighted in red. Click on their name and their response will open as a pdf file.

 

Do you know what district you live in? You can easily find out using just your name and address at www.app.leg.wa.gov/DistrictFinder

 

The President’s term is for 4 years. Below are the websites of the two major candidates running for the office of President of the United States. Congressional Representatives also have 4 year terms as do State Public Offices. State Senators have 4 year terms, but only half of them run for re-election every 2 years. State Representatives all have 2 year terms.

 

(Name) *  indicates the Incumbent for that race.

 

Major Candidates for President of the United States:

 

Donald J. Trump *   Joe Biden
(President)                                           (Former Vice President)
www.donaldjtrump.com www.joebiden.com

 

Click on the positions below to see the candidates that are running:

 

Governor Congressional District 1
Lieutenant Governor Congressional District 2
Attorney General Congressional District 3
Secretary of State Congressional District 4
State Treasurer Congressional District 5
State Auditor Congressional District 6
Superintendent of Public Instruction Congressional District 7
Insurance Commissioner Congressional District 8
Commissioner of Public Lands Congressional District 9
Congressional District 10

State Legislative Districts:

View the questionnaire sent to Legislative Candidates:  2020 Legislative questionnaire

District 1 District 11 District 21 District 31 District 41
District 2 District 12 District 22 District 32 District 42
District 3 District 13 District 23 District 33 District 43
District 4 District 14 District 24 District 34 District 44
District 5 District 15 District 25 District 35 District 45
District 6 District 16 District 26 District 36 District 46
District 7 District 17 District 27 District 37 District 47
District 8 District 18 District 28 District 38 District 48
District 9 District 19 District 29 District 39 District 49
District 10 District 20 District 30 District 40

Governor:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Alex Tsimerman standup@AlexForAmerican.com (206) 324-6264 StandUpAmerica
Phil Fortunato phil@PhilForGov.org (253) 680-9545 Republican
Ryan Ryals contact@ryanryals.com (206) 333-1776 Unaffiliated
Leon Anon Lawson (email not provided) (phone not provided) Trump Republican
Henry Clay Dennison swpseattle@gmail.com (206) 323-1755 Socialist Workers
Tim Eyman Tim@Tim4Gov.com (425) 590-9363 Republican
Liz Hallock newdealwashington@gmail.com (360) 909-6327 Green
Goodspaceguy goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com (206) 601-8172 Trump Republican
Omari Tahir Garrett OmariAfrinet@yahoo.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Don L Rivers ElectDonLRivers@gmail.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Martin  Wheeler wheeler2020campaign@gmail.com (425) 502-0321 Republican
Raul Garcia office@drgarcia4governor.com (phone not provided) Republican
Tylor Grow (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Winston Wilkes wilkes4governor@gmail.com (phone not provided) Propertarianist
Brian R. Weed (email not provided) (phone not provided) No Party Preference
Thor Amundson thoramundson@gmail.com (360) 866-4103 Independent
Gene Hart geneh@silverlink.net (360) 473-9064 Democratic
William (Bill) Miller (email not provided) (phone not provided) American Patriot
Matthew Murray Matthewmurray4101@gmail.com (360) 389-8670 Republican
Dylan B. Nails nailsforgovernor2020@gmail.com (phone not provided) Independent
Cameron M. Vessey cameron1inm@gmail.com (509) 818-6005 No Party Preference
David W. Blomstrom one@governor5.com (phone not provided) Fifth Republic
Anton Sakharov info@antonsakharov.com (425) 998-7323 Trump Republican
Craig Campbell ccampbell9008@yahoo.com (714) 519-9163 No Party Preference
Nate Herzog resetWA2020@gmail.com (206) 678-7748 Pre2016 Republican
Cregan M. Newhouse cregannewhouse@gmail.com (206) 401-4247 No Party Preference
Ian Gonzales (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Cairo D’Almeida vote@votedrdalmeida.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Elaina J. Gonzalez (email not provided) (phone not provided) Independent
Jay Inslee * contact@jayinslee.com (206) 573-1187 Democratic
Joshua Freed Info@freedforgovernor.com (425) 620-2075 Republican
David Voltz  (email not provided) (phone not provided) Cascadia Labour
Joshua Wolf wolfforgovernor@gmail.com (phone not provided) New-Liberty
Loren Culp cgergen@culpforgovernor.com (541) 870-3000 Republican
Richard L. Carpenter Richardlca74@gmail.com (phone not provided) Republican
Bill Hirt  (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican

 

Lieutenant Governor:

 

Candidate Name    Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Joseph Brumbles JosephBrumbles@hotmail.com (702) 501-3599 Republican
Jared Frerichs waltgovernor@gmail.com (509) 992-7939 Libertarian
Ann Davison Sattler info@neighborsforann.com (206) 775-8838 Republican
James R Rafferty (email not provided) (phone not provided) Democratic
Marko Liias marko@markoforwa.com (425) 610-8683 Democratic
Matt Seymour (email not provided) (phone not provided) Libertarian
Michelle Jasmer mjasmer@comcast.net (425) 505-0040 Democratic
Bill Penor billpenor2020@yahoo.com (phone not provided) Republican
Richard (Dick) Muri Dick@DickMuri.com (253) 439-9797 Republican
Denny Heck info@dennyheck.com (360) 359-1514 Democratic
Marty McClendon info@electmarty.com (253) 235-3339 Republican

 

Secretary of State:

 

Candidate Name  Candidate Email Candidate Phone  Party Affiliation
Ed Minger em.sos.wa@gmail.com (253) 256-5287 Independent
Gentry Lange info@gentrylange.org (phone not provided) Progressive
Kim Wyman * kim@kimwyman.com (360) 763-4992 Republican
Gael Tarleton gael@gaeltarleton.com (206) 619-1730 Democratic

Attorney General:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Matt Larkin (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Mike Vaska Mike@mikevaska.com (206) 741-1950 GOP
Brett Rogers brettrogersforag@outlook.com (425) 903-3235 Republican
Bob Ferguson * info@electbobferguson.com (206) 588-5705 Democratic

 

State Treasurer:

 

Candidate Name
Candidate Email  Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Duane A. Davidson * info@DavidsonforWA.com (206) 775-8762 Republican
Mike Pellicciotti Mike@electmikep.com (253) 874-7934 Democratic

 

State Auditor:

 

                                             

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Joshua Casey joshua@caseyforauditor.com (206) 565-4436 Democratic
Chris Leyba leybaaudits@gmail.com (phone not provided) Republican
Pat McCarthy * patmccarthy4auditor@gmail.com (253) 691-7877 Democratic

 

Superintendent of Public Instruction:

 

Candidate Name  Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Ron Higgins educate@higgins4spi.com (509) 873-2978 Non-Partisan office
Maia Espinoza info@maiaforus.com (253) 224-1410 Non-Partisan office
Stan Lippmann stan.lippmann@gmail.com (206) 401-2044 Non-Partisan office
David Spring springforbetterschools@gmail.com (425) 876-9149 Non-Partisan office
Dennis Wick wick4spi@yahoo.com (phone not provided) Non-Partisan office
Chris Reykdal * chris4wakids@gmail.com (phone not provided) Non-Partisan office

 

Insurance Commissioner:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Anthony Welti anthonywelti@gmail.com (425) 299-0724 Libertarian
Chirayu Avinash Patel chirayu777@hotmail.com (206) 778-4127 Republican
Mike Kreidler * mike@mikekreidler.com (509) 768-8523 Democratic

 

Commissioner of Public Lands:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email  Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Cameron Whitney (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Steve Sharon 5gkillseverything@gmail.com (425) 922-9090 Republican
Hilary Franz * info@hilaryfranz.com (206) 682-7328 Democratic
Kelsey Reyes (email not provided) (253) 267-3982 Libertarian
Maryam Abasbarzy (email not provided) (206) 482-3435 Republican
Sue Kuehl Pederson sue@citizensforsue.com (phone not provided) Republican
Frank Wallbrown Frank.Wallbrown@pm.me (425) 285-7927 Democratic

 

Congressional House of Representatives:

 

Congressional House District 1:

 

Candidate Name
Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Suzan DelBene * info@delbeneforcongress.com (425) 483-1500 Democratic
Steven Skelton stevenskeltonconsulting@gmail.com (314) 614-9284 Libertarian
Robert Dean Mair (email not provided) (phone not provided) No Party Preference
Matthew Heines matt@vote4heines.com (phone not provided) No Party Preference
Justin Smoak (email not provided) (360) 220-7769 No Party Preference
Derek Chartrand ChartrandForCongress@gmail.com (phone not provided) GOP
Jeffrey Beeler, Sr. jeffrey@beeler4congress.org (425) 522-3360 Republican

 

Congressional House District 2:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Timothy S. Hazelo TimHazeloforcongress@gmail.com (360) 720-0602 Republican
Tim Uy tim@gig8.com (360) 200-8667 Trump Republican
Kari Ilonummi KARI@NoSpinNewsSource.com (425) 953-3506 Republican
Rick Larsen * rick@ricklarsen.org (425) 259-1866 Democratic
James Dean Golder GolderJ@cablespeed.com (360) 675-5542 Republican
Carrie R. Kennedy campaign@carriekennedy2020.com (phone not provided) Republican
Cody Hart info@codyhart.org (phone not provided) Republican
Jason Call jason@callforcongress.com (360) 499-6019 Democratic

 

Congressional House District 3:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email  Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Martin D. Hash martin@hash.com (360) 901-8089 No Party Preference
Davy Ray audacitymedia@gmail.com (541) 400-9520 Democratic
Carolyn Long campaign@electlong.com (360) 605-0151 Democratic
Devin C. Gray (email not provided) (360) 590-8825 Democratic
Jaime Herrera Beutler * info@votejaime.com (360) 597-3065 Republican

 

Congressional House District 4:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone  Party Affiliation
Ryan Cooper ryankcooper@gmail.com (509) 380-6391 Libertarian
Tracy “Justice” Wright tracyjusticewright@gmail.com (202) 743-0309 Republican
Douglas E Mckinley doug@mckinleylaw.com (509) 628-0809 Democratic
Evan Jones congress@evanjones.us  (phone not provided) Independent
Sarena Sloot (email not provided)  (phone not provided) Republican
Dan Newhouse * Dan@DanNewhouse.com (509) 575-7571 Republican

 

Congressional House District 5:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Chris Armitage Info@armitageforcongress.com (509) 850-0533 Democratic
Brendan O’Regan (email not provided) (phone not provided) Independent
Stephen T. Major stephentmajor@msn.com 509217192 Republican
Dave Wilson Dave@ElectDaveWilson.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Cathy McMorris Rodgers * cathy@cathyforcongress.com (509) 624-1199 Republican

 

Congressional House District 6:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Elizabeth Kreiselmaier Elizabeth@CleanUpTheHouse.com (253) 220-7000 Republican
Chris Welton chris3162000@gmail.com (360) 373-1202 Republican
Rebecca Parson contact@rebeccaforwa.com (518) 339-2593 Democratic
Stephan Brodhead (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Johny Alberg (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Derek Kilmer * info@derekkilmer.com (253) 572-4355 Democratic

 

Congressional House District 7:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Scott Sutherland Rep7ScottSutherland@outlook.com (206) 305-4335 Republican
Jack Hughes-Hageman info@hugheshageman.com (206) 483-6894 Democratic
Pramila Jaypal * info@PramilaforCongress.com (phone not provided) Democratic
Rick Lewis vote4me@gmail.com (504) 264-3359 Independent
Craig Keller info@Keller4America.us (206) 932-2243 Republican

 

Congressional House District 8:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
James Mitchell James@JamesMitchell4Life.com (206) 423-0764 Democratic
Corey Bailey cbailey57@live.com (phone not provided) Independent
Jesse Jensen info@jessejensen2020.com (phone not provided) Republican
Kim Schrier info@drkimschrier.com (425) 395-4775 Democratic
Ryan Dean Burkett ryandeanburkett@gmail.com (phone not provided) No Party Preference
Dave Saulibio dave@alltrumpdave.com (253) 355-5355 Trump Republican
Keith Arnold email@votekeitharnold.com (253) 735-0626 Democratic
Keith R. Swank keith@keithswankforamerica.com (253) 446-6445 Republican

 

Congressional House District 9:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Jorge Besada votebesada@gmail.com (425) 686-8265 Libertarian
Joshua Campbell admin@electjoshuacampbell.com (206) 651-0790 Republican
Doug Basler info@dougbasler.com (877) 427-6534 Republican
Adam Smith * info@electadamsmith.com (253) 572-6125 Democratic

 

Congressional House District 10:

 

Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Jackson Maynard info@maynardforcongress.com (360) 878-9206 Republican
Todd Buckley (email not provided) (phone not provided) Independent
Nancy Dailey Slotnick Nancy@NancyforUS.org (253) 948-9740 Republican
Kristine M. Reeves info@kristinereeves.com (360) 359-1910 Democratic
Joshua Collins campaign@joshua2020.com (702) 470-6253 Essential Workers
Rian Ingrim rian@rianforcongress.com (253) 257-5707 Republican
Gordon Allen Pross (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Richard Boyce congresssucksboyce2020@1791.com (253) 216-4210 Congress Sucks
Mary Bacon marybaconforcongress@gmail.com (253) 328-0502 Democratic
Beth Doglio info@bethdoglio.com (253) 254-6031 Democratic
Don Hewett donaldhewett2020@gmail.com (253) 208-1826 Republican
Phil Gardner info@philgardner.com (360) 218-4419 Democratic
Eric LeMay contact@electericlemay.com (253) 377-1734 Democratic
Marilyn Strickland info@stricklandforwashington.com (253) 363-9533 Democratic
Dean Johnson info@deanjohnsonforcongress.com (253) 251-2773 Republican
Ryan Tate (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Ralph Johnson (email not provided) (phone not provided) Republican
Sam Wright samwright1522@comcast.net (360) 943-4424 Democratic
Randolph Bell randelbell33@gmail.com (253) 720-0007 Democratic

 

State Legislature Candidates

 

Legislative District 1:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
State Rep Pos. 1 Adam Bartholomew (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
State Rep Pos. 1 Davina Duerr * davina@electdavina.com (206) 219-9890 Democratic
State Rep Pos. 2 Jeb Brewer (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
State Rep Pos. 2 Gary Morgan GM424242@AOL.COM (425) 756-6060 GOP
State Rep Pos. 2 Shelley Kloba * info@votekloba.com (425) 222-2096 Democratic
State Senator Art Coday votecodaytoday2020@yahoo.com (no phone provided) Republican
State Senator Derek Stanford * derekstanford@pm.me (425) 816-6231 Democratic

 

Legislative District 2:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Andrew Barkis * andrew.barkis@electandrewbarkis.org (360) 108-8014 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Veronica Whitcher Rockett voteveronicald2@gmail.com (360) 803-3614 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 JT Wilcox * jt@jtwilcox.org (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Matt Marshall Matt@marshall4wa.com (931) 412-2320 Republican
Senator Matthew Smith Matthew@ofthegoverned.com (360) 864-4453 Republican
Senator Josh Penner Video Answers Josh@VotePenner.com (253) 876-6655 Republican
Senator Ronda Litzenberger litzenbergerronda@gmail.com (253) 271-9556 Republican
Senator Rick Payne rickepayne@yahoo.com (360) 933-3191 Democrat
Senator Jim McCune jgmccune@gmail.com (253) 320-0519 Republican
Senator Gina Blanchard-Reed ginablanchardreed@gmail.com (206) 782-2215 Republican

 

Legislative District 3:

 

Senator Dave Lucas vote.dave.lucas@gmail.com (509) 540-3283 Republican
Senator Andy Billig * ANDY@ANDYBILLIG.COM (509) 990-9219 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Marcus Riccelli * info@marcusriccelli.com (509) 465-4305 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Laura D Carder Laura_carder@juno.com (509) 487-3216 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Timm Ormsby * vote.ormsby@gmail.com (509) 389-8288 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Bob Apple (no email provided) (509) 487-4107 R

 

Legislative District 4:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Mike Conrad mike@voteformikeconrad.com (509) 482-8898 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Lori Feagan contact@lorifeagan.com (509) 961-1461 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Bob McCaslin *   Audio Answers asbestossuitbaby@gmail.com (509) 949-9836 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Dave Whitehead David.Whitehead.A@gmail.com (509) 900-0875 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Nathan R Sybrandy nathan@nathansybrandy.com (509) 410-0613 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Rob Chase stripe340@protonmail.com (509) 543-3829 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Leonard Christian vote@leonardchristian.com (509) 869-5363 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Lance Gurel lance@voteLanceGurel.com (509) 992-2268 Democrat
Senator Ann Marie Danimus donate@vote4annmarie.com (509) 553-8426 Independent
Senator Mike Padden * vote@paddenforsenate.com (509) 928-1694 Republican
Senator John Roskelley jfcr1948@gmail.com (509) 954-5653 Democrat

 

Legislative District 5:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Cyrus Krohn cyrus@votecyrus.com (no phone provided) Unity Restoration
Rep Pos. 1 Bill Ramos * bill@voteramos.org (425) 085-5882 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Ken Moninski ken2020@kenmoninski.com (425) 264-0336 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Lisa Callan * elect.lisacallan@gmail.com (425) 604-4878 Democratic
Senator Mark Mullet * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic
Senator Ingrid Anderson ingridforstatesenate@gmail.com (425) 239-9620 Democratic

 

Legislative District 6:

 

Position Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Mike Volz * Votemikevolz@gmail.com (509) 518-819 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Zack Zappone info@zackzappone.com (509) 207-7646 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jenny Graham * jenny@votejennygraham.com (509) 505-7366 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Tom McGarry campaign@time4tom.com (509) 795-6339 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Christian M McLachlan mclachlanc1995@yahoo.com (509) 627-7002 Democratic

 

Legislative District 7:

 

Position  Candidate Name Candidate Email  Candidate Phone Party Affiliation
Rep Pos. 1 Georgia D. Davenport info@davenportforwashington.com (509) 960-0986 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Jacquelin Maycumber * votemaycumber@gmail.com (509) 947-7430 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Joel Kretz * kretzranch@gmail.com (509) 947-7430 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 JJ Wandler votewandler@gmail.com (206) 105-5853 Independent

 

Legislative District 8:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Brad Klippert * brad@bradklippert.com (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Shir Regev shir@atthetablewithshir.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Larry Stanley stanley4washington@gmail.com (509) 380-1654 The Alliance
Rep Pos. 2 Matt Boehnke * voteboehnke4house@gmail.com (509) 818-0428 Republican

 

Legislative District 9:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Brett Borden brett.borden@lpwa.org (no phone provided) Libertarian
Rep Pos. 1 Mary Dye * electmarydye@gmail.com (509) 667-7049 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Joe Schmick * people4schmick@colfax.com (509) 792-2078 GOP
Senator Jenn Goulet jennforthe9th@gmail.com ((509) 396-8272 Democratic
Senator Mark G. Schoesler * mschoesler@yahoo.com (509) 591-1909 GOP

 

Legislative District 10:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Ivan Lewis info@ivanlewis.org (425) 323-3370 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Angie Homola angieforall10LD@gmail.com (360) 323-3016 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Greg Gilday greg@greggilday.com (360) 872-2123 GOP
Rep Pos. 1 Scott McMullen info@scottmcmullen.org (360) 207-7070 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Suzanne Woodard electrnsuzanne@gmail.com (206) 452-2010 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Taylor Zimmermann (no email provided) (no phone provided) Progressive
Rep Pos. 2 Dave Paul * info@votedavepaul.com (360) 322-2081 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Bill Bruch billbruch@gmail.com (360) 212-2269 Republican
Senator Ron Muzzall * ron@ronmuzzall.com (360) 791-1245 Republican
Senator Helen Price Johnson helenpricejohnson2020@gmail.com (360) 910-0487 Democratic

 

Legislative District 11:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Jay Stark (no email provided) (no phone provided) No Party Preference
Rep Pos. 1 David Hackney info@hackneyforthe11th.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Zack Hudgins * zack@zackhudgins.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Steve Bergquist * steve4house@gmail.com (425) 306-7569 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Sean Atchison (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Senator Bob Hasegawa * info@bobhasegawa.com (360) 556-1410 Democratic

 

Legislative District 12:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Adrianne Moore adrianne@voiceofthe12th.com (509) 570-0313 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Keith Goehner * keith@keithgoehner.com (509) 823-3800 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Mike Steele * mike@votemikesteele.com (509) 797-7085 Republican
Senator Brad Hawkins * campaign@bradhawkins.org (509) 211-1890 Republican

 

Legislative District 13:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Eduardo Castañeda-Díaz eduardo@electeduardo.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 John Malan johnmalan4staterep@restore-america.info (509) 626-6819 Classical Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Tom Dent * tomdentcommittee@gmail.com (509) 656-6926 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Alex Ybarra * (no email provided)  (no phone provided) Republican

 

Legislative District 14:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Tracy Rushing tracyfor14@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 William Razey wfrazey@gmail.com (no phone provided) Education
Rep Pos. 1 Chris Corry * electchriscorry@gmail.com (509) 961-1482 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Gina Mosbrucker * reelectgina@gmail.com (509) 500-0679 Republican
Senator Curtis P. King * senatorking@charter.net (509) 524-4667 Republican

 

Legislative District 15:

 

Rep, Pos. 1 Jack McEntire avoteforjack@gmail.com (509) 307-2768 Democratic
Rep, Pos. 2 Jeremie Dufault * DUFAULTCAMPAIGN@GMAIL.COM (509) 022-2344 Republican
Rep, Pos. 1 Bruce Chandler * chandbq@bentonrea.com (509) 952-3084 Republican
Rep, Pos. 2 AJ Cooper aj.cooper@outlook.com (509) 426-8740 Democratic

 

Legislative District 16:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Frances Chvatal electfrances@gmail.com (509) 861-1445 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Mark Klicker (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Skyler Rude * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Carly Coburn coburn16ldpos2@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Senator Perry Dozier dozierforsenate@outlook.com (no phone provided) Republican
Senator Danielle Garbe Reser info@garbereser.com (509) 938-8171 Democratic
Senator William “Bill” Jenkin (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican

 

Legislative District 17:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Tanisha L. Harris info@electtanisha.com (360) 524-2063 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Vicki Kraft * Vicki@VickiKraft.com (360) 355-5387 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Paul Harris * plharris@comcast.net (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Bryan White bryan@electbryanwhite.com (360) 245-7970 Republican
Senator Daniel Smith smithfor17thLD@gmail.com (360) 210-3164 Democratic
Senator Lynda Wilson * Lynda@electLyndaWilson.com (360) 084-4519 Republican

 

Legislative District 18:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Brandon Vick * brandon@electbrandonvick.com (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Kassandra Bessert Bessert4Rep@gmail.com (360) 605-4762 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Donna L. Sinclair campaign@sinclair4state.com (360) 936-7697 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Larry Hoff * larry@electlarryhoff.com (360) 798-9999 Republican
Senator John Ley pilotjpl@aol.com (360) 254-6225 Republican
Senator Ann Rivers * annrivers18@comcast.net (360) 450-7994 Republican
Senator Rick Bell holler@citizenbell.com (360) 335-4563 Democratic

 

Legislative District 19:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Jim Walsh * jim@electjimwalsh.org (360) 843-3588 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Marianna Everson info@mariannaforthepeople.com (360) 640-0499 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Clint Bryson contact@electclintbryson.com (360) 891-1658 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Joel McEntire wahkiakum4@yahoo.com (360) 326-6800 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Brian E. Blake * repbrianblake@msn.com (360) 890-0123 Democratic
Senator Wes Cormier StateSenate@VoteforWes.com (360) 822-2025 Republican
Senator Jeff Wilson Jeffwilsonforsenate@gmail.com (no phone provided) Republican
Senator Dean Takko * dtakko@comcast.net (360) 234-4589 Democratic

 

Legislative District 20:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Timothy Zahn ElectZahn@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Kurtis Engle kurtis.engle@gmail.com (360) 508-8933 No Party Preference
Rep Pos. 1 Peter Abbarno peter@electpeterabbarno.com (360) 706-7137 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Brian Lange electbrianlange@yahoo.com (253) 092-2439 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Will Rollet rolletfor20th@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Ed Orcutt * ElectEdOrcutt@kalama.com (360) 512-2317 Republican
Senator John Braun * johnbraun@braunnw.com (360) 086-6540 Republican

 

Legislative District 21:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Gant Diede electgant@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Brian Thompson ThompsonB@USA.com (425) 120-0676 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Strom H. Peterson * votestrom@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Lillian Ortiz-Self * lillianortizself@gmail.com (425) 232-6615 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Willie Russell 21ldpco@gmail.com (no phone provided) No Party Preference
Rep Pos. 2 Amy Schaper office@amy4state.com (425) 095-5460 Republican

 

Legislative District 22:

 

Rep Pos. 1 J. D. Ingram (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Jonny Meade info@jonnyforwa.com (360) 474-7722 Socialist
Rep Pos. 1 Allen Acosta islandal72@gmail.com (360) 556-4642 Libertarian
Rep Pos. 1 Laurie Dolan * FriendsofLaurieDolan@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Anthony Novack electanthonynovack@gmail.com (612) 804-7000 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Dusty Pierpoint (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Mary Ellen Biggerstaff biggerstaffld22@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jessica Bateman votejessicabateman@gmail.com (360) 857-0950 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Glenda Breiler team@glendaforwa.com (360) 561-3301 Democratic
Senator Garry Holland (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Senator Kevin Young KevinYoung4Senate@gmail.com (206) 280-3443 Democratic
Senator Sam Hunt * votehunt@comcast.net (360) 456-0886 Democratic

 

Legislative District 23:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Lou Krukar Loukrukar@gmail.com (360) 710-0616 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 James Beall jamesbeallkitsap@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Leslie J. Daugs Electlesliedaugs@gmail.com (360) 440-1961 Democrat
Rep Pos. 1 Tarra Simmons info@electtarrasimmons.com (360) 187-7443 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 April Ferguson april@fergusonfor.house (360) 213-3405 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Elaina Gonzales-Blanton egblanton4staterep@gmail.com (360) 513-3681 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Drew Hansen * drew@drewhansen.com (206) 452-2010 Democratic
Senator Pam Madden-Boyer pammadboy@gmail.com (360) 731-9812 Republican
Senator Christine Rolfes * info@electchristine.com (206) 885-5364 Democratic

 

Legislative District 24:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Sue Forde electsueforde@gmail.com (360) 778-8151 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Daniel Charles Svoboda svobodaman6@gmail.com (503) 134-4327 Trump Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Mike Chapman * chapman@olypen.com (360) 771-1131 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Darren Corcoran (no email provided) (360) 640-0447 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jodi Wilke electjodiwilke@gmail.com (360) 098-8379 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Steve Tharinger * stharinger@gmail.com (360) 603-3079 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Brian Pruiett INFO@VOTE4PRUIETT.COM (360) 974-4711 Republican
Senator Kevin Van De Wege * kevinvandewege@hotmail.com (360) 770-0548 Democratic
Senator Connie Beauvais info@ConnieForSenate.com (360) 376-6080 Republican

 

Legislative District 25:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Kelly Chambers * Kelly@kellychambers.org (253) 222-2162 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Jamie Smith votejamiesmith@gmail.com (253) 200-6260 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Cyndy Jacobsen cyndy@cyndyjacobsen.com (253) 227-5249 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Brian Duthie brian@brianduthie.com (253) 304-2159 Democratic
Senator Emmett Smith smithjls79@hotmail.com (253) 348-3240 Republican
Senator Julie Door info@juliedoor.org (253) 987-1640 Democratic
Senator Chris Gildon Campaign@ChrisGildon.com (253) 820-2924 Republican

 

Legislative District 26:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Drew Darsow drewforwa@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Jesse L. Young * info@VoteJY.com (253) 098-8585 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Carrie Hesch campaign@carriehesch.com (206) 452-2010 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Michelle Caldier * michelle@michellecaldier.com (360) 818-8683 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Joy Stanford joy2020volunteer@gmail.com (253) 580-0723 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Alisha Beeler beeler4the26th@yahoo.com (360) 229-0098 Republican

 

Legislative District 27:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Laurie Jinkins * Info@lauriejinkins.com (253) 765-5620 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Ryan Talen Ryan_In_The_House@aol.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jake Fey * jakefey@outlook.com (253) 835-5908 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Barry Knowles electbarryknowles2020@gmail.com (206) 631-1001 Independent
Senator Jeannie Darneille * Vote4Jeannie@aol.com (253) 765-5620 Democratic
Senator Kyle Paskewitz (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican

 

Legislative District 28:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Mari Leavitt * electmarileavitt@gmail.com (253) 515-5583 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Kevin Ballard electkevinballard@gmail.com (253) 678-8570 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Jamie Michaud info@electjamie.org (253) 267-8559 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Dan Bronoske dan@danbronoske.com (253) 561-7855 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Chris Nye chris@vote4nye.com (253) 380-4078 Republican
Senator Twina Nobles info@twinanobles.com (253) 882-7810 Democratic
Senator Steve O’Ban * steve@steveoban.com (253) 312-1688 Republican

 

Legislative District 29:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Melanie Morgan * info@electmelaniemorgan.org (253) 209-8767 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Koshin Mohamed Fidaar Friendsofkoshin@gmail.com (253) 289-4903 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Terry Harder terryharder@comcast.net (253) 279-8513 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Steve Kirby * stevekirbymail@gmail.com (253) 473-3663 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Sharlett Mena info@sharlettmena.org (253) 778-6712 Democratic

 

Legislative District 30:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Cheryl Hurst Elect@cherylhurstforstaterep1.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Janis Clark electjanisclark@gmail.com (253) 306-6489 GOP
Rep Pos. 1 Martin A. Moore Martin@VoteMoore.org (253) 426-6019 Ind  Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Jamila Taylor info@electjamilataylor.com (206) 865-5493 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jack Walsh jack@electjackwalsh.com (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Chris Dowllar chrisdowllar@yahoo.com (253) 151-1929 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Mark Greene markforamericanoffice@gmail.com (253) 838-1838 GOP
Rep Pos. 2 Jesse Johnson * info@votejessejohnson.com (253) 782-2658 Democratic

 

Legislative District 31:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Zach Stover ZACHARYRSTOVER@GMAIL.COM (253) 708-8307 No Party Preference
Rep Pos. 1 Katie Young (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Drew Stokesbary * drew@drewstokesbary.com (253) 011-1756 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Thomas R. Clark TRClark.WA.LD31@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Eric E. Robertson Eric.E.Robertson@outlook.com (253) 662-2800 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Jerimy Kirschner jerimy@jerimykirschner.com (253) 857-7777 Republican

 

Legislative District 32:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Shirley Sutton (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Keith Smith Keithrep2020@gmail.com (425) 740-0228 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Cindy Ryu * friendsfordyryu@yahoo.com (206) 051-1588 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Gray Petersen gray@electgraypetersen.com (425) 106-6484 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Tamra Smilanich Tamrepresents@gmail.com (253) 809-9200 Non Partisan
Rep Pos. 2 Lauren Davis * lauren@electlaurendavis.com (206) 452-2010 Democratic

 

Legislative District 33:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Tina L. Orwall * tina.orwall@gmail.com (206) 093-3038 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Mia Su-Ling Gregerson * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Marliza Melzer marliza4washington@gmail.com (206) 909-6247 Libertarian

 

Legislative District 34:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Eileen L Cody * eileencody@comcast.net (206) 935-9176 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Joe Fitzgibbon * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic

 

Legislative District 35:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Colton Myers info@electcoltonmyers.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Dan Griffey * danielgriffey@gmail.com (360) 049-9636 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Earl W. Burt earlvoteburt@gmail.com (no phone provided) Shortstop
Rep Pos. 2 Drew C. MacEwen * votedrewmac@gmail.com (360) 500-0730 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Darcy Huffman info@darcyhuffman.com (360) 515-5037 Democratic

 

 

Legislative District 36:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Noel Christina Frame * campaign@noelframe.com (206) 701-0344 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Sarah Reyneveld together@sarahreyneveld.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Liz Berry info@lizberry.com (206) 923-9296 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jeffrey M. Cohen info@votejeffreymcohen.com (206) 335-4686 Democratic

 

Legislative District 37:

 

Rep Pos. 1 John Dickinson (no email provided) (no phone provided) No Party Preference
Rep Pos. 1 Sharon Tomiko Santos * FriendsofSTS@aol.com (206) 326-9042 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 John Stafford staffordforstaterepresentative@gmail.com (206) 722-6338 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 William Burroughs info@willforwashington.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Stephen Richter (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Andrea Caupain andrea@andreacaupain.com (206) 745-2010 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Kathy M. Woodward (no email provided) (no phone provided) Progressive
Rep Pos. 2 Kirsten Harris-Talley manager@electkht.org (206) 403-0448 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Andy Goeres andy@andygoeres.com (206) 319-5501 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Chukundi Salisbury chukundi@chukundi.com (206) 551-5528 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Robert Redwine (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democrat

 

Legislative District 38:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Jorge Garrido jgforliberty@protonmail.com (no phone provided) Libertarian
Rep Pos. 1 Bert Johnson info@votebertjohnson.com (360) 572-1406 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Emily Wicks wickse@gmail.com (206) 718-1629 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Lacey Sauvageau sauvageaul@hotmail.com (425) 938-8056 Democrat
Rep Pos. 2 David Wiley david4liberty@protonmail.com (425) 212-1944 Libertarian
Rep Pos. 2 Mike Sells * mikesells@aol.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Senator Kelly M. Fox FoxforSenate@gmail.com (206) 947-2750 Democratic
Senator June Robinson junegrobinson@gmail.com (425) 923-7355 Democratic
Senator Bernard Moody voteforbernardmoody@gmail.com (425) 418-0038 Republican

 

Legislative District 39:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Robert J. Sutherland * Info@sutherland4rep.com (425) 127-7784 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Claus Joens claus.joens@protonmail.com (740) 415-5832 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Sandy Mesenbrink SandyforWA.State@hotmail.com (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Ryan Johnson friendsofryanjohnson@gmail.com (425) 123-3160 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Carolyn Eslick * Eslick4State@gmail.com (425) 272-2093 Republican
Senator Kathryn A. Lewandowsky (no email provided) (425) 374-4594 WA Progressive
Senator Keith L. Wagoner * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican

 

Legislative District 40:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Debra Lekanoff * info@debralekanoff.com (360) 709-9689 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Alex Ramel INQUIRIES@ALEXRAMEL.COM (360) 055-5079 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Russ Dzialo Dzialo4StateRep@gmail.com (360) 279-9927 Republican
Senator Charles Carrell chuckcarrell@gmail.com (no phone provided) Republican
Senator Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett * liz@lizlovelett.org (360) 888-8707 Democratic

 

Legislative District 41:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Tana Senn * ElectTanaSenn@gmail.com (206) 369-1253 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Aaron Leedham leedham2020@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 My-Linh Thai * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Harlan Gallinger harlan.gallinger@gmail.com (206) 390-4312 Independent
Rep Pos. 2 Al Rosenthal alfrosenthal@aol.com (425) 785-3925 Republican
Senator Lisa Wellman * info@wellmanforwasenate.org (425) 802-7119 Democratic
Senator Mike Nykreim Mike.41st.Senate@aol.com (425) 201-0001 Republican

 

Legislative District 42:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Luanne Van Werven * luanne@luannevanwerven.com (360) 319-3761 Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Alicia Rule campaign@votealiciarule.com (360) 413-3688 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jennifer Sefzik jennifer@sefzik4house.com (360) 201-7610 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Sharon Shewmake * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic

 

Legislative District 43:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Leslie Klein leslieclass@earthlink.net (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 1 Nicole Macri * info@votenicole.org (206) 745-2010 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Brandon Franklin brandonfranklindesign@outlook.com (757) 646-6195 No Party Preference
Rep Pos. 2 Sherae Lascelles info@sheraeforstate.com (no phone provided) Seattle People’s
Rep Pos. 2 Frank Chopp * frankchopp@comcast.net (206) 612-7071 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Jessi Murray info@electjessimurray.com (no phone provided) Democratic

 

Legislative District 44:

 

Rep Pos. 1 John Lovick * johnlovick@frontier.com (425) 750-0306 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 John T. Kartak (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 April Berg info@aprilberg.com (425) 200-4668 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Mark A. James MARK@ELECTMARKJAMES.COM (360) 547-7424 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Anne Anderson friendsofanneanderson@gmail.com (425) 315-7307 Democratic

 

Legislative District 45:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Roger Goodman * roger@rogergoodman.org (425) 979-8584 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 John P. Gibbons (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Larry Springer * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Amber Krabach info@ak4wa.org (no phone provided) Republican

 

Legislative District 46:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Gerry Pollet * info@gerrypollet.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Eric J. Brown (no email provided) (206) 331-7712 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Javier Valdez * javiervaldez@comcast.net (206) 251-6425 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Beth Daranciang bethforstate@gmail.com (206) 979-1543 Republican

 

Legislative District 47:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Debra Entenman * Riall@prisimwashington.com (253) 243-4819 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Kyle Lyebyedyev (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Ted Cooke (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Pat Sullivan * pat@votepatsullivan.com (253) 740-6772 Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Peter Thompson Jr. (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Joseph Cimaomo, Jr. Cimaomoforhouse@gmail.com (206) 371-8646 Republican

 

Legislative District 48:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Scott Dusenbery scdusenbery@gmail.com (no phone provided) No Party Preference
Rep Pos. 1 Vandana Slatter * friendsofvandanaslatter@gmail.com (360) 790-3496 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Victor H. Bishop (no email provided) (no phone provided) Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Morgan Puchek MorganforWA@gmail.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Amy Walen * (no email provided) (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Tim J. Hickey timjhickey@yahoo.com (425) 626-1620 Republican

 

Legislative District 49:

 

Rep Pos. 1 Kelli Danielle Fiskum KelliFiskum@gmail.com (no phone provided) Independent
Rep Pos. 1 Sharon Wylie * swylie2@gmail.com (360) 215-5716 Democratic
Rep Pos. 1 Justin Forsman Welcomelibertyback@gmail.com (360) 932-7579 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Park Llafet park@parkllafet.com (503) 997-3266 Republican
Rep Pos. 2 Monica Stonier * info@votemonicastonier.com (no phone provided) Democratic
Rep Pos. 2 Troy Potter troypotter@electpotterfor49.com (no phone provided) Independent
Senator Annette Cleveland * annettecleveland2016@gmail.com (360) 281-5858 Democratic
Senator Rey Reynolds votereyreynolds@gmail.com (360) 227-1860 Ind Republican