*Check back weekly for new Candidate Responses*

 

Congressional Candidate Information

This chart shows all the candidates running for Washington State's US Senate seat and US House of Representatives seats. It includes names, phone numbers and email addresses by which you may contact them with questions you may have to help you make an informed vote in this year's elections.

Congressional Candidate Questionnaire Responses

Below you will find all responses received for the Developmental Disabilities Questionnaire sent to each Congressional candidate (Click on the district number, then click on the candidates's name - those highlighted have submitted a response):

US Senate (Statewide)

US House (Click on district number):

District 1   District 2   District 3   District 4   District 5

District 6   District 7   District 8   District 9   District 10

 

***********************************************************

US SENATE

Matthew D. Heines

Maria Cantwell

Steve Hoffman

Sam Wright

Mike Luke

Clint R. Tannehill

Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente

Charlie R Jackson

Jon Butler

Mohammad Said

Don L. Rivers

Keith Swank

Dave Bryant

RC Smith

GoodSpaceGuy

Joey Gibson

Dave Strider

Glen R Stockwell

Alex Tsimerman

James Robert "Jimmie" Deal

Jennifer Gigi Ferguson

Brad Chase

Art Coday

Matt Hawkins

Thor Amundson

Tim Owen

John Orlinski

George H. Kalberer

Susan Hutchison

***********************************************************

US House District 1   

Suzan DelBene

Jeffrey Beeler

Robert Mair

Adam Pilskog

Scott Stafne

***********************************************************

US House District 2   

Rick Larsen

Brian Luke

Collin Richard Carlson

Uncle Mover

Gary Franco

Stonewall Jackson Bird (Stoney)

***********************************************************

US House District 3 

Jaime Herrera Beutler

Martin Hash

David McDevitt

Michael Cortney

Earl Bowerman

Carolyn Long

Dorothy Gasque

***********************************************************

US House District 4  

Dan Newhouse

Christine Brown

***********************************************************

US House District 5

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

Lisa Brown

Jered Gavin Bonneau

Dave Saulibio

Kari Olavi Ilonummi

***********************************************************

US House District 6  

Derek Kilmer

Douglas Dightman

Tyler Myles Vega

***********************************************************

US House District 7  

Pramila Jayapal

Craig Keller

***********************************************************

US House District 8  

Shannon Hader

Bill Grassie

Dino Rossi

Jason Rittereiser

Tom Cramer

Kim Schrier

Gordon Allen Pross

Richard Travis Reyes

Jack Hughes-Hageman

Todd Mahaffey

Patrick Dillon

Keith Arnold

***********************************************************

US House District 9  

Adam Smith

Sarah Smith

Doug Basler

***********************************************************

US House District 10

Denny Heck

Joseph Brumbles

Nancy Dailey Slotnick

Tamborine Borrelli